2016 Chef Winners

Gold

Chef: Jinhee Lee, Vintage Chophouse
Pairing: Bartier Bros. 2014 Gewürztraminer

Silver

Chef: John Michael MacNeil, The Belvedere
Pairing: Mission Hill 2013 Reserve Shiraz

Bronze

Chef: Michael Nop, Redwater Grille
Pairing: Benjamin Bridge 2014 NOVA 7

2016 Best of Show

Gold

Blue Mountain 2014 Pinot Noir

Silver

Meyer Family 2014 Pinot Noir

Bronze

TIE
Quailsgate 2014 Merlot
TH Wines 2014 Pinot Noir

2015 Chef Winners

Gold

Chef: Matthew Batey, The Nash Restaurant & Off Cut Bar
Pairing: Road 13 2011 Sparkling Chenin Blanc, Oliver, BC

Silver

Chef: Jinhee Lee, Raw Bar
Pairing: Baillie-Grohman 2014 Blanc de Noirs Rosé, Creston, BC

Bronze

TIE

Chef: Shaun Desaulniers, ChefBar
Pairing: Summerhill 2012 Pinot Noir, Okanagan Valley, BC

Chef: Kenny Kaechele, Workshop kitchen+culture
Pairing: Sandhill 2012 Small Lots Malbec, Okanagan Valley, BC

2015 Best of Show

Gold

Tantalus Riesling 2012 Okanagan, BC

Silver

Tinhorn Creek 2013 Gewurztraminer

Bronze

Baillie-Grohman 2014 Blanc de Noirs Rosé, Creston, BC

2014 Chef Winners

Gold

Chef: Dave Bohati, Market Restaurant
Paired Wine: Wild Goose Vineyards

Silver

Chef: Darren Maclean, Downtown Food
Paired Wine: Tantalus Vineyards

Bronze

Chef: Alison Bieber, Black Pig Bistro
Paired Wine: Tawse Winery

2013 Chef Winners

Gold

Chef: Duncan Ly, Yellow Door Bistro
Paired Wine: Peller Estates

Silver

Chef: Roy Oh, Anju Restaurant
Paired Wine: Nichol 9 Mile

Bronze

Chef: Darren MacLean, Downtown Food
Paired Wine: Black Hills Estate

2013 Best of Show

Gold

Tantalus Riesling 2012 Okanagan, BC

1st Runner Up

Blue Mountain Gamay Noir 2012. Okanagan, BC

2nd Runner Up

Black Hills Estate, Voignier 2012, Okanagan Valley, BC and Benjamin Bridge Sparkling Brut 2009 Nova Scotia

2012 Chef Winners

Gold

Chef: Eden Hrabec, Crazyweed Kitchen
Paired Wine: 2011 Noble Blend, Joie Farms

Silver

Chef: Cam Dobranski, Brasserie & Wine Bar Kensington
Paired Wine: 2011 Cellar Hand White, Black Hills Estate

Bronze

Chef: Duncan Ly, Raw Bar
Paired Wine: 2009 Syrah, Sandhill

2012 Best of Show

Gold

Blue Mountain’s 2010 Pinot noir, Okanagan Valley BC

1st Runner Up

Black Hills 2010 Viognier, Oliver BC

2nd Runner Up

Joie Farm 2011 Noble Blend, Maramata BC

2011 Chef Winners

Gold

Chef: Michael Dekker, Rouge
Paired Wine: Stratus Vineyards 2008 Cabernet Icewine

Silver

Chef: Jan Hrabec, Crazyweed Kitchen
Paired Wine: Peninsula Ridge Estates Winery Fumé Blanc

Bronze

Chef: Justin Leboe, Model Milk
Paired Wine: Bartier Scholefield 2010 Rosé

2011 Best of Show

Gold

Dirty Laundry 2010 Woo Woo Gewurztraminer, Summerland BC

1st Runner Up

Stratus 2009 Red Icewine, Niagara ON

2nd Runner Up

Laughing Stock Vineyard 2009 Blind Trust, Penticton BC

2010 Chef Winners

Gold

Chef: Duncan Ly, Hotel Arts
Paired Wine: Tantalus Winery

Silver

Chef: Shaun Desaulniers, Belgo
Paired Wine: Noble Ridge Winery

Bronze

Chef: Justin Leboe, Concorde Group
Paired Wine: Laughing Stock Winery