Gold Medal Plates Ottawa – Canada’s Best Kitchen Party!
Join Us for an Evening to Celebrate Canadian Excellence in Food, Wine, Beer, Sport
and Entertainment!
Thursday, October 11th
Shaw Centre – Parliamentary Foyer and Canada Hall 1
Ticket Packages & Prices
Pricing – More Info
- Individual Ticket: $350
- Corporate Table: table of 10 guests: $3500
- Bronze Olympian Table: VIP access, table of 10 guests + 1 Olympian: $5000
- Silver Partner: on site branding, VIP access, table of 10 guests + 1 Olympian: $10000
- Gold Partner: pre-event and on site branding, VIP access, special benefits, two tables of 10 guests + 1 Olympian: $25000
(Taxes not included)
Gold Medal Plates Ottawa – Thursday, October 11th
Shaw Centre – Parliamentary Foyer and Canada Hall 1
Event Co-Chairs
Event Schedule
5:15pm – VIP Reception (Stand up format)
This reception is for Deloitte, Gold Partners, Silver Partners, Bronze Olympian Table buyers and Olympians in attendance
- Featuring Briana Kim, Café My House, 2017 Ottawa Gold Medal winner
- Fine wine auction and silent auction
- Gold Medal Pints
5:30pm – Early access to chef stations for VIPs
6:00pm – The Competition (stand up format)
General Admittance for corporate table and individual ticket buyers
- Tasting of the top 10 chefs’ creations
- Tasting of Canada’s best wines, spirits and Gold Medal Pints – Canada’s best craft beers
- Rare Wine Auction, Silent Auction, Raffle
- Meet Canadian Olympians
7:40 PM – Celebration Gala (sit down format)
- Enjoy decadent dessert or cheese plate and Canadian wines
- Presentation of Olympians in attendance
- MC – coming soon
- Entertainment – coming soon
- Live Auction– Trips to include: Big White Culinary Adventure, Tokyo – Japan (new), Tuscany, Mallorca – Spain, Ireland, Morocco, Vietnam (new), NAPA (brought back!), Newfoundland through the eyes of Alan Doyle (brought back!) and the 1001 Km Cycling Challenge From Lake Louise to Whistler Check out Last Year’s Video
- To be the first to receive this year’s auction trip details: Click Here
- Crowning of the Culinary Bronze, Silver and Gold medalists
Chefs/Athletes/Judges
Competing Chefs
- Adam Vetterol – North and Navy
- Daniela Manrique – Soca Kitchen
- David Godsoe – Restaurant E18hteen
- Harriet Clunie – Beechwood Gastropub
- James Bratsberg – MēNa Food Drink Passion
- Jason Sawison – Stofa
- Kristine Hartling – OZ Kafe
- Rich Wilson – The Pomeroy House
- Steven Harris – two six {ate}
- Yannick LaSalle – Restaurant Les Fougères (Chelsea QC)
Athletes
TBA
Judges
TBA
Contact
Sue Holloway – Operations
57 River Garden Private
Ottawa, Ontario K1V 1M8
P: 613-286-3936
E: [email protected]
To be the first to receive this year's auction trip details:
Click Here