Gold Medal Plates Calgary – Canada’s Best Kitchen Party!
Join Us for an Evening to Celebrate Canadian Excellence in Food, Wine, Beer, Sport
and Entertainment!
Thursday, November 1st*
Telus Conference Centre – North Building, Hall CDE
*For invited guests only
Ticket Packages & Prices
Pricing – More Info
- Individual Ticket: $350
- Corporate Table: table of 10 guests: $3500
- Bronze Olympian Table: VIP access, table of 10 guests + 1 Olympian: $5500
- Silver Partner: on site branding, VIP access, table of 10 guests + 1 Olympian: $10000
- Gold Partner: pre-event and on site branding, VIP access, special benefits, two tables of 10 guests + 1 Olympian: $25000
(Taxes not included)
Gold Medal Plates Calgary – Thursday, November 1st*
Telus Conference Centre – North Building, Hall CDE
Event Co-Chairs
(Honorary Patron)
Event Schedule
5:15pm – VIP Reception (Stand up format)
This reception is for Deloitte, Gold Partners, Silver Partners, Bronze Olympian Table buyers and Olympians in attendance
- Featuring Blake Flann, BLAKE (Canmore), 2017 Calgary Gold Medal winner
- Fine wine auction and silent auction
- Gold Medal Pints
5:30pm – Early access to chef stations for VIPs
6:00pm – The Competition (stand up format)
General Admittance for corporate table and individual ticket buyers
- Tasting of the top 10 chefs’ creations
- Tasting of Canada’s best wines, spirits and Gold Medal Pints – Canada’s best craft beers
- Rare Wine Auction, Silent Auction, Raffle
- Meet Canadian Olympians
7:40 PM – Celebration Gala (sit down format)
- Enjoy decadent dessert or cheese plate and Canadian wines
- Presentation of Olympians in attendance
- MC – coming soon
- Entertainment – coming soon
- Live Auction– Trips to include: Big White Culinary Adventure, Tokyo – Japan (new), Tuscany, Mallorca – Spain, Ireland, Morocco, Vietnam (new), NAPA (brought back!), Newfoundland through the eyes of Alan Doyle (brought back!) and the 1001 Km Cycling Challenge From Lake Louise to Whistler Check out Last Year’s Video
- To be the first to receive this year’s auction trip details: Click Here
- Crowning of the Culinary Bronze, Silver and Gold medalists
Chefs/Athletes/Judges
Competing Chefs
- Marc Bourgeois – The Derrick
- JP Pedhirney – Bridgette Bar
- Jamie Harling – Deane House
- Matthew Batey – Teatro Group
- Alison MacNeil – Social Eatery
- Roy Oh – Anju
- Scott Beaton – Two Penny
- Kayle Burns – Bread & Circus
- Rupert Garcia – Oxbow
- Benjamin Mills – Bonterra Trattoria/ Posto Pizzeria
Athletes
TBA
Judges
TBA
Contact
Lisa Pasin
300, 10924 – 107 Avenue
Edmonton, AB – T5H 0X5
780-448-5945 – phone
780-428-1030 – fax
E: [email protected]
To be the first to receive this year's auction trip details:
Click Here